2717 Fleming Dr Augusta, GA 30906
Richmond Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,868 - $142,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2717 Fleming Dr, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $135,967, approximately $97 per square foot. 2717 Fleming Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Richmond Hill K-8, Johnson Magnet, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Key James
Bought by
Carter Robert and Boyle Erik
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2019
Sold by
Boyle Erik
Bought by
Key James R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2016
Sold by
Larry Lamar
Bought by
Boyle Erik
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1997
Sold by
Lewis Irene W
Bought by
Lewis Larry Lamar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1991
Sold by
Richards Margaret Miles
Bought by
Lewis Irene W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1991
Sold by
Richards Thomas E B
Bought by
Richards Margaret M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Robert | $15,000 | -- | |
| Key James R | $15,000 | -- | |
| Boyle Erik | $4,000 | -- | |
| Lewis Larry Lamar | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Irene W | -- | -- | |
| Richards Margaret M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,653 | $44,044 | $5,600 | $38,444 |
| 2024 | $1,653 | $6,905 | $5,600 | $1,305 |
| 2023 | $590 | $6,798 | $5,600 | $1,198 |
| 2022 | $581 | $6,633 | $5,600 | $1,033 |
| 2021 | $580 | $6,320 | $5,600 | $720 |
| 2020 | $576 | $6,320 | $5,600 | $720 |
| 2019 | $600 | $6,320 | $5,600 | $720 |
| 2018 | $688 | $6,210 | $5,600 | $610 |
| 2017 | $775 | $6,210 | $5,600 | $610 |
| 2016 | $338 | $6,210 | $5,600 | $610 |
| 2015 | $793 | $23,888 | $5,600 | $18,288 |
| 2014 | $794 | $23,888 | $5,600 | $18,288 |
Source: Public Records
Map