2717 Hilda Ave Hamilton, OH 45015
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,201 - $175,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2717 Hilda Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015 and is currently estimated at $151,550, approximately $197 per square foot. 2717 Hilda Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Linden Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1995
Sold by
Jones Sandra E
Bought by
Heichelbeck Mark and Heichelbeck Donald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heichelbeck Mark | $53,000 | -- | |
| -- | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Heichelbeck Mark | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,264 | $29,180 | $7,250 | $21,930 |
| 2024 | $1,264 | $29,180 | $7,250 | $21,930 |
| 2023 | $1,258 | $29,180 | $7,250 | $21,930 |
| 2022 | $1,116 | $22,060 | $7,250 | $14,810 |
| 2021 | $997 | $21,440 | $7,250 | $14,190 |
| 2020 | $1,038 | $21,440 | $7,250 | $14,190 |
| 2019 | $1,380 | $18,850 | $7,140 | $11,710 |
| 2018 | $901 | $18,850 | $7,140 | $11,710 |
| 2017 | $909 | $18,850 | $7,140 | $11,710 |
| 2016 | $883 | $17,460 | $7,140 | $10,320 |
| 2015 | $879 | $17,460 | $7,140 | $10,320 |
| 2014 | $1,134 | $17,460 | $7,140 | $10,320 |
| 2013 | $1,134 | $23,990 | $7,140 | $16,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map