2717 Hosking Rd Bakersfield, CA 93313
Stone Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,000 - $2,655,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$697/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2717 Hosking Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93313 and is currently estimated at $1,073,667, approximately $697 per square foot. 2717 Hosking Rd is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Douglas J. Miller Elementary School, Stonecreek Junior High School, and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2024
Sold by
Brar Bharpur Singh and Panglia Balbir Singh
Bought by
Asu1 Corporation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
Brar Bharpur Singh
Bought by
Brar Bharpur Singh and Panglia Balbir Singh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Bias Melissa
Bought by
Brar Bharpur Singh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2015
Sold by
Bias Melissa
Bought by
Bias Melissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Iparraguirre Nancy M
Bought by
Iparraguirre Nancy M and The Nancy M Iparraguirre Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Sold by
Iparraguirre Mauricio R
Bought by
Iparraguirre Mauricio R and Iparraguirre Nancy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asu1 Corporation | $1,000,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Panglia Balbir Singh | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Singh Harjap | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Brar Bharpur Singh | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Brar Bharpur Singh | -- | -- | |
| Brar Bharpur Singh | $175,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Bias Melissa | -- | None Available | |
| Iparraguirre Nancy M | -- | None Available | |
| Iparraguirre Mauricio R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,734 | $126,376 | $98,489 | $27,887 |
| 2024 | $1,709 | $123,898 | $96,558 | $27,340 |
| 2023 | $1,709 | $121,469 | $94,665 | $26,804 |
| 2022 | $1,599 | $115,628 | $63,070 | $52,558 |
| 2021 | $1,559 | $113,362 | $61,834 | $51,528 |
| 2020 | $1,540 | $112,200 | $61,200 | $51,000 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $89,808 | $47,801 | $42,007 |
| 2018 | $2,314 | $175,865 | $45,946 | $129,919 |
| 2017 | $2,270 | $172,418 | $45,046 | $127,372 |
| 2016 | $2,132 | $169,038 | $44,163 | $124,875 |
| 2015 | $586 | $28,016 | $2,633 | $25,383 |
| 2014 | $570 | $27,468 | $2,582 | $24,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map