2717 Micah Dr Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2717 Micah Dr, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $428,527, approximately $249 per square foot. 2717 Micah Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Oaks Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2014
Sold by
Jaworski Jennifer M and Jaworski Paul
Bought by
Jaworski Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Rafferty Brian and Rafferty Rosalinda
Bought by
Jowarski Jenifer M and Jaworski Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,639
Outstanding Balance
$115,618
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$312,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
K Hovnanian Windward Homes Llc
Bought by
Rafferty Brian and Redmond Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Adam Smith Enterprises Inc
Bought by
K Hovnanian Windward Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaworski Jennifer M | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Jowarski Jenifer M | $172,000 | Albritton Title Inc | |
| Rafferty Brian | $85,000 | First Florida Title Company | |
| K Hovnanian Windward Homes Llc | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jowarski Jenifer M | $167,639 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,745 | $196,730 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,745 | $196,730 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,745 | $185,810 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,674 | $180,400 | $65,147 | $115,253 |
| 2022 | $2,409 | $175,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,359 | $170,050 | $48,720 | $121,330 |
| 2020 | $2,313 | $167,710 | $44,479 | $123,231 |
| 2019 | $2,278 | $163,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,236 | $160,892 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,213 | $160,892 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,120 | $154,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,147 | $153,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,088 | $157,956 | $48,079 | $109,877 |
Source: Public Records
Map