2717 Millridge Dr Florence, SC 29505
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2717 Millridge Dr, Florence, SC 29505 and is currently estimated at $191,728, approximately $155 per square foot. 2717 Millridge Dr is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including McLaurin Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Webster George M and Webster Synthea J
Bought by
Lee Brandan C and Lee Audrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Outstanding Balance
$69,820
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,908
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2009
Sold by
Dakka Tonya M Abou and Dakka Khalil Abou
Bought by
Webster Synthea J and Webster George M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Kirkpatrick Elijah N and Kirkpatrick Kathryn A
Bought by
Dakka Tonya M Abou and Dakka Khalil Abou
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,700
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2001
Sold by
Kajdi David C and Kajdi Melanie D
Bought by
Kirkpatrick Elijah N and Kirkpatrick Kathryn A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Brandan C | $112,000 | -- | |
| Webster Synthea J | $115,000 | -- | |
| Dakka Tonya M Abou | $109,900 | None Available | |
| Kirkpatrick Elijah N | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Brandan C | $89,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Webster Synthea J | $112,917 | |
| Previous Owner | Dakka Tonya M Abou | $101,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,158 | $800 | $5,358 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,158 | $800 | $5,358 |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,484 | $800 | $3,684 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,484 | $800 | $3,684 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,484 | $800 | $3,684 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,484 | $800 | $3,684 |
| 2019 | $42 | $4,484 | $800 | $3,684 |
| 2018 | $25 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $25 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $434 | $4,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $375 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map