2700 Winterbrook Dr Florence, SC 29505
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,317
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2700 Winterbrook Dr, Florence, SC 29505 and is currently estimated at $196,571, approximately $149 per square foot. 2700 Winterbrook Dr is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including McLaurin Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2017
Sold by
Redden Latasha and Redden John Dietrich
Bought by
Redden Doris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Redden Latasha
Bought by
Redden Doris and Redden John D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redden Doris | -- | -- | |
| Redden Doris | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $706 | $6,635 | $800 | $5,835 |
| 2024 | $567 | $6,635 | $800 | $5,835 |
| 2023 | $566 | $4,812,086 | $800,000 | $4,012,086 |
| 2022 | $593 | $4,812 | $800 | $4,012 |
| 2021 | $629 | $4,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $577 | $4,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $539 | $4,812 | $800 | $4,012 |
| 2018 | $505 | $4,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $479 | $4,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $438 | $4,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $458 | $4,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $341 | $4,812 | $800 | $4,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map