2704 Millridge Dr Florence, SC 29505
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $194,398
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,183
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2704 Millridge Dr, Florence, SC 29505 and is currently estimated at $191,100, approximately $161 per square foot. 2704 Millridge Dr is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including McLaurin Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Revell Jeff H and Revell Laura S
Bought by
Bellomy Patricia K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2003
Sold by
Ardis Joseph M and Ardis Idella L
Bought by
Revell Jeff H and Revell Laura S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellomy Patricia K | $101,400 | -- | |
| Revell Jeff H | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $445 | $6,542 | $800 | $5,742 |
| 2024 | $357 | $6,542 | $800 | $5,742 |
| 2023 | $294 | $4,762 | $800 | $3,962 |
| 2022 | $361 | $4,762 | $800 | $3,962 |
| 2021 | $361 | $4,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $349 | $4,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $327 | $4,762 | $800 | $3,962 |
| 2018 | $301 | $4,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $286 | $4,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $251 | $4,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $263 | $4,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $227 | $4,762 | $800 | $3,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map