Estimated Value: $264,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2717 Old Stage Rd S, Erwin, NC 28339 and is currently estimated at $350,588, approximately $191 per square foot. 2717 Old Stage Rd S is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Erwin Elementary School, Coats-Erwin Middle School, and Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2016
Sold by
Holder James E
Bought by
Holder James E and Holder Brenda K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1988
Bought by
Holder James E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holder James E | -- | -- | |
| Holder James E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,785 | $244,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,760 | $244,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,760 | $244,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,844 | $244,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,844 | $208,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,844 | $208,210 | $0 | $0 |