2717 Pronghorn Dr Laurel, MT 59044
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $477,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2717 Pronghorn Dr, Laurel, MT 59044 and is currently estimated at $421,035, approximately $223 per square foot. 2717 Pronghorn Dr is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Fred W. Graff School, West School, and Laurel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2020
Sold by
Egeland Michael L and Egeland Nancy A
Bought by
Ness Brenden D and Goodson Brittany N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,616
Outstanding Balance
$231,256
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,779
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ness Brenden D | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ness Brenden D | $261,616 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,218 | $380,500 | $83,279 | $297,221 |
| 2024 | $2,218 | $310,100 | $54,221 | $255,879 |
| 2023 | $2,217 | $310,100 | $54,221 | $255,879 |
| 2022 | $1,652 | $255,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,934 | $255,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,945 | $252,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,876 | $252,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,926 | $224,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,767 | $224,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,634 | $210,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,611 | $210,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,425 | $98,209 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map