2718 Ascot Ave Carlsbad, CA 92009
Bressi Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,699,886 - $1,839,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,493
Sq Ft
$713/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2718 Ascot Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92009 and is currently estimated at $1,776,972, approximately $712 per square foot. 2718 Ascot Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Poinsettia Elementary School, Aviara Oaks Middle, and Sage Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2017
Sold by
Wallace Vincent and Wallace Michele
Bought by
Wallace Vincent and Wallace Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,500
Outstanding Balance
$301,548
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,475,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2016
Sold by
Wallace Vincent and Wallace Michele
Bought by
Wallace Vincent and Wallace Michele
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Wallace Vincent and Wallace Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$485,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Vincent | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Wallace Vincent | -- | None Available | |
| Wallace Vincent | -- | None Available | |
| Wallace Vincent | $686,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallace Vincent | $448,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wallace Vincent | $485,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,408 | $919,049 | $442,107 | $476,942 |
| 2024 | $11,408 | $901,030 | $433,439 | $467,591 |
| 2023 | $11,351 | $883,364 | $424,941 | $458,423 |
| 2022 | $11,208 | $866,044 | $416,609 | $449,435 |
| 2021 | $11,271 | $849,064 | $408,441 | $440,623 |
| 2020 | $11,205 | $840,358 | $404,253 | $436,105 |
| 2019 | $11,035 | $823,881 | $396,327 | $427,554 |
| 2018 | $10,649 | $807,727 | $388,556 | $419,171 |
| 2017 | $92 | $791,890 | $380,938 | $410,952 |
| 2016 | $9,613 | $725,000 | $347,000 | $378,000 |
| 2015 | $9,705 | $725,000 | $347,000 | $378,000 |
| 2014 | $8,702 | $630,000 | $302,000 | $328,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map