2718 E Manchester St Tucson, AZ 85716
Broadmoor-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,956 - $484,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2718 E Manchester St, Tucson, AZ 85716 and is currently estimated at $444,239, approximately $245 per square foot. 2718 E Manchester St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Robison Elementary School, Mansfeld Middle School, and Tucson High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Alvarez Jose
Bought by
Alvarez Josephine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Josephine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,680 | $13,335 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,680 | $12,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,520 | $12,095 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,520 | $11,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,528 | $10,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,147 | $23,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,020 | $23,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,934 | $23,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,798 | $20,362 | $0 | $0 |