2718 Gladys Ave Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $589,808 - $745,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$1,141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2718 Gladys Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $684,702, approximately $1,141 per square foot. 2718 Gladys Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rice (Eldridge) Elementary School, Temple (Roger W.) Intermediate School, and San Gabriel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2011
Sold by
Rodriguez Concepcion M and Rodriguez Shirley M
Bought by
Rodriguez Concepcion M and Rodriguez Shirley M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Concepcion M | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Concepcion M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,003 | $37,715 | $21,543 | $16,172 |
| 2024 | $904 | $36,976 | $21,121 | $15,855 |
| 2023 | $878 | $36,252 | $20,707 | $15,545 |
| 2022 | $848 | $35,542 | $20,301 | $15,241 |
| 2021 | $837 | $34,846 | $19,903 | $14,943 |
| 2020 | $832 | $34,489 | $19,699 | $14,790 |
| 2019 | $815 | $33,813 | $19,313 | $14,500 |
| 2018 | $771 | $33,151 | $18,935 | $14,216 |
| 2016 | $720 | $31,865 | $18,200 | $13,665 |
| 2015 | $709 | $31,387 | $17,927 | $13,460 |
| 2014 | $712 | $30,773 | $17,576 | $13,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map