2718 Hanson Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $530,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2718 Hanson Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $513,115, approximately $263 per square foot. 2718 Hanson Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Land Development Strategies Inc
Bought by
Neff William Jade and Neff Leticia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,750
Outstanding Balance
$52,987
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$460,128
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Sangus Fresno Inc
Bought by
Y & M Alliance Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1999
Sold by
Sangus Fresno Inc
Bought by
Land Development Strategies Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neff William Jade | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Y & M Alliance Inc | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Land Development Strategies Inc | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neff William Jade | $128,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,539 | $297,868 | $81,240 | $216,628 |
| 2023 | $3,406 | $286,304 | $78,087 | $208,217 |
| 2022 | $3,360 | $280,691 | $76,556 | $204,135 |
| 2021 | $3,267 | $275,188 | $75,055 | $200,133 |
| 2020 | $3,254 | $272,367 | $74,286 | $198,081 |
| 2019 | $3,192 | $267,028 | $72,830 | $194,198 |
| 2018 | $3,123 | $261,793 | $71,402 | $190,391 |
| 2017 | $3,057 | $256,660 | $70,002 | $186,658 |
| 2016 | $2,955 | $251,629 | $68,630 | $182,999 |
| 2015 | $2,910 | $247,851 | $67,600 | $180,251 |
| 2014 | $2,856 | $242,997 | $66,276 | $176,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map