Seller's Agent in 2025
Rodney Culiver
Last Key Realty, Inc (KW)
(305) 292-6266
3 in this area
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,898,000 - $2,725,491
Living large IS possible in Key West! At 3,924 square feet, 2718 Harris Ave is one of the larger private residences in Key West. Now being offered at under $550/sq ft! This impressive home offers an open and airy layout that is perfect for entertaining indoors and out. Entering through the majestic front door, you'll immediately notice the high-end finishes and just how spacious the home is--marvel at the soaring ceilings and high windows in the main living area with ample natural light. The chef's kitchen is open to the living room, featuring top-of-the-line appliances (Viking, Bosch, Kitchenaid), and includes a coffee bar and built-in ice maker. The left wing of the house consists of 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including the oversized primary bedroom with a breathtaking bathroom and massive walk-in closet. The right wing of the house is ideal for guest quarters with a second-floor bedroom, en-suite bathroom, and private balcony. A concrete privacy wall surrounds the backyard and features lush tropical landscaping. The heated saltwater pool is perfect for relaxing in after a long day at work or out exploring the island; there's plenty of room to relax poolside or BBQ using the deluxe propane grill. Additional benefits include a whole house generator, two new air conditioning units, a rare large 9,165 sq ft lot, professional landscaping with turf, and plenty of off-street parking in the circular driveway and under the portico covered entrance. This home is being offered fully furnished. Whether you're looking for your forever home or investing in Key West's thriving vacation rental market, this home is a must-see! Schedule your private showing today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Last Key Realty, Inc (KW) License #SL3426316 Listed on: 08/12/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Papineau Michael | $1,950,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Judge Jody Michael | $1,450,000 | Attorney | |
| Zakariadze Jacob K | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Zakariadze Jacob K | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Zakariadze Jacob K | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Zakaridze Jacob K | -- | Attorney | |
| Zakariadze Jacob K | $1,100,000 | Attorney | |
| Batty Peter E | $1,000,000 | None Available | |
| Bentley Zachary T | $685,000 | Attorney | |
| Vosser Johannes J | -- | Attorney | |
| Vosser Johannes J | $592,500 | None Available | |
| Cubbage Gloria Day | -- | Attorney | |
| Cubbage William R | $100 | -- | |
| Batty Peter E | $200,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Judge Jody Michael | $1,087,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Zakariadze Jacob K | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Batty Peter E | $950,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vosser Johannes J | $444,375 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | Sold | $1,950,000 | -9.3% | $497 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/07/2025 05/07/25 | Price Changed | $2,150,000 | -4.4% | $548 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | Price Changed | $2,250,000 | -3.2% | $573 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2024 10/30/24 | Price Changed | $2,325,000 | -2.9% | $593 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2024 09/12/24 | Price Changed | $2,395,000 | -4.0% | $610 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2024 08/12/24 | For Sale | $2,495,000 | +72.1% | $636 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2021 04/16/21 | Sold | $1,450,000 | -3.3% | $370 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/24/2021 03/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/08/2021 02/08/21 | For Sale | $1,499,000 | +36.3% | $382 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2017 07/31/17 | Sold | $1,100,000 | -26.4% | $280 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/31/2017 07/31/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/12/2016 12/12/16 | For Sale | $1,495,000 | -- | $381 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,019 | $1,648,193 | $667,205 | $980,988 |
| 2024 | $13,485 | $1,644,224 | $667,205 | $977,019 |
| 2023 | $13,485 | $1,574,354 | $647,042 | $927,312 |
| 2022 | $12,058 | $1,406,999 | $469,243 | $937,756 |
| 2021 | $9,588 | $1,066,364 | $317,106 | $749,258 |
| 2020 | $8,631 | $939,925 | $300,609 | $639,316 |
| 2019 | $8,768 | $947,216 | $293,277 | $653,939 |
| 2018 | $8,911 | $943,508 | $274,947 | $668,561 |
| 2017 | $7,456 | $808,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,707 | $792,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,113 | $511,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,265 | $507,598 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rodney Culiver
Last Key Realty, Inc (KW)
(305) 292-6266
3 in this area
48 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Everett Smith
Ocean Sotheby's International Realty
(305) 304-2651
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Kellie Alpert
Ocean Sotheby's International Realty
(305) 294-1117
3 in this area
12 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Karen Lane
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Knight & Gardner Realty
(305) 394-0858
5 in this area
30 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
John Spottswood
Truman & Co. (KW)
(305) 395-2360
33 in this area
205 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Terri Spottswood
Truman & Co. (KW)
(305) 587-3407
35 in this area
234 Total Sales
Source: Key West Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 611077
APN: 00067640-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.