2718 Northbrook Place Boulder, CO 80304
North Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $665,938 - $756,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
860
Sq Ft
$823/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2718 Northbrook Place, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $707,735, approximately $822 per square foot. 2718 Northbrook Place is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Crest View Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Klicek-Darson Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Ida Lynne and Klemick Chris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Klicek Michael S and Darson Cynthia S
Bought by
Klicek Darson Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1981
Bought by
Klicek-Darson Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1981
Bought by
Klicek-Darson Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ida Lynne | $735,000 | Alliance Land Title | |
| Klicek Darson Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Klicek-Darson Revocable Living Trust | $113,400 | -- | |
| Klicek-Darson Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,743 | $42,888 | $21,344 | $21,544 |
| 2024 | $3,743 | $42,888 | $21,344 | $21,544 |
| 2023 | $3,678 | $42,592 | $24,837 | $21,440 |
| 2022 | $3,567 | $38,406 | $21,059 | $17,347 |
| 2021 | $3,401 | $39,511 | $21,665 | $17,846 |
| 2020 | $3,295 | $37,852 | $23,309 | $14,543 |
| 2019 | $3,244 | $37,852 | $23,309 | $14,543 |
| 2018 | $2,893 | $33,372 | $22,536 | $10,836 |
| 2017 | $2,803 | $36,895 | $24,915 | $11,980 |
| 2016 | $2,654 | $30,662 | $23,880 | $6,782 |
| 2015 | $2,513 | $23,617 | $6,766 | $16,851 |
| 2014 | $1,986 | $23,617 | $6,766 | $16,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map