2718 Point Sur Converse, TX 78109
East San Antonio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,073 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,411
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2718 Point Sur, Converse, TX 78109 and is currently estimated at $213,768, approximately $151 per square foot. 2718 Point Sur is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including James L. Masters Elementary School, Henry Metzger Middle School, and Karen Wagner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
Sold by
Ramirez Lydia and Ramirez Sergio L
Bought by
Potzman Ashley Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,680
Outstanding Balance
$163,742
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$50,026
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2016
Sold by
Cuellar Antonio
Bought by
Contreras Gerard and Cardenas Juan Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2009
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Ramirez Lydia and Ramirez Sergio L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,917
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potzman Ashley Nicole | -- | Stc | |
| Contreras Gerard | -- | Trinity Title | |
| Ramirez Lydia | -- | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Potzman Ashley Nicole | $183,680 | |
| Previous Owner | Contreras Gerard | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Lydia | $119,917 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,198 | $200,000 | $61,250 | $138,750 |
| 2024 | $3,198 | $239,920 | $61,250 | $178,670 |
| 2023 | $3,198 | $218,429 | $61,250 | $175,400 |
| 2022 | $4,334 | $210,030 | $51,140 | $158,890 |
| 2021 | $3,814 | $90,167 | $23,210 | $67,050 |
| 2020 | $3,612 | $81,970 | $15,625 | $66,345 |
| 2019 | $3,503 | $76,655 | $15,625 | $61,030 |
| 2018 | $1,641 | $72,245 | $15,625 | $56,620 |
| 2017 | $1,566 | $67,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,473 | $63,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map