2718 Villa Rd Kountze, TX 77625
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $394,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,838
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2718 Villa Rd, Kountze, TX 77625 and is currently estimated at $279,969, approximately $152 per square foot. 2718 Villa Rd is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Kountze Elementary School, Kountze Intermediate School, and Kountze Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $798 | $247,624 | $114,600 | $214,789 |
| 2024 | $3,227 | $225,113 | $114,600 | $214,789 |
| 2023 | $2,275 | $204,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,202 | $233,130 | $102,567 | $130,563 |
| 2021 | $3,112 | $242,150 | $102,570 | $139,580 |
| 2020 | $2,574 | $154,360 | $46,990 | $107,370 |
| 2019 | $2,621 | $139,770 | $46,990 | $92,780 |
| 2018 | $1,768 | $127,160 | $34,380 | $92,780 |
| 2017 | $2,373 | $127,160 | $34,380 | $92,780 |
| 2016 | $2,373 | $127,160 | $34,380 | $92,780 |
| 2015 | $1,759 | $127,160 | $34,380 | $92,780 |
| 2014 | $1,846 | $127,160 | $34,380 | $92,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map