27185 Main St Ardmore, TN 38449
Estimated Value: $336,002
Studio
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27185 Main St, Ardmore, TN 38449 and is currently estimated at $336,002, approximately $224 per square foot. 27185 Main St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Blanche School and Lincoln County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2018
Sold by
Sweitzer Dana T and Sweitzer Robyn K
Bought by
Uppal Mota Singh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2008
Sold by
Zeitner Michael J
Bought by
Dana Sweitzer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1995
Bought by
Zeitner Michael J & Trustees Zeitner Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uppal Mota Singh | -- | None Available | |
| Uppal Mota Singh | -- | None Available | |
| Dana Sweitzer | $135,000 | -- | |
| Dana Sweitzer | $135,000 | -- | |
| Zeitner Michael J & Trustees Zeitner Trust | $75,000 | -- | |
| Zeitner Michael J & Trustees Zeitner Trust | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $46,200 | $17,560 | $28,640 |
| 2024 | -- | $46,200 | $17,560 | $28,640 |
| 2023 | $687 | $29,960 | $9,160 | $20,800 |
| 2022 | $630 | $29,960 | $9,160 | $20,800 |
| 2021 | $630 | $29,960 | $9,160 | $20,800 |
| 2020 | $694 | $29,960 | $9,160 | $20,800 |
| 2019 | $694 | $29,960 | $9,160 | $20,800 |
| 2018 | $843 | $30,920 | $10,000 | $20,920 |
| 2017 | $800 | $30,920 | $10,000 | $20,920 |
| 2016 | $798 | $30,920 | $10,000 | $20,920 |
| 2015 | $680 | $30,920 | $10,000 | $20,920 |
| 2014 | $680 | $30,920 | $10,000 | $20,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map