2719 5th St N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Seberger-Roosevelt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,245
Studio
--
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2719 5th St N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently priced at $173,245, approximately $90 per square foot. 2719 5th St N is a home with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2019
Sold by
Preusser Roger and Preusser Doris
Bought by
Steinbach Jenna and Preusser Nicole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steinbach Jenna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,604 | $73,700 | $14,700 | $59,000 |
| 2024 | $1,292 | $73,700 | $14,700 | $59,000 |
| 2023 | $1,292 | $67,200 | $14,700 | $52,500 |
| 2022 | $1,202 | $57,300 | $14,700 | $42,600 |
| 2021 | $1,200 | $57,300 | $14,700 | $42,600 |
| 2020 | $1,144 | $57,300 | $14,700 | $42,600 |
| 2019 | $1,160 | $53,000 | $15,000 | $38,000 |
| 2018 | $1,102 | $50,000 | $15,000 | $35,000 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $50,000 | $15,000 | $35,000 |
| 2016 | $1,432 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,474 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map