2719 Bernini St Davis, CA 95618
North Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $854,000 - $1,245,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,874
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2719 Bernini St, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $1,095,683, approximately $381 per square foot. 2719 Bernini St is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Birch Lane Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2022
Sold by
Boon Yoon and Boon Chung
Bought by
Steve Yoon And Chung Boon Yoon 2006 Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Yoon Steve and Yoon Chung Boon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,700
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Yoon And Chung Boon Yoon 2006 Revocable | -- | -- | |
| Yoon Steve | $427,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yoon Steve | $341,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,752 | $665,761 | $169,878 | $495,883 |
| 2023 | $9,752 | $639,911 | $163,283 | $476,628 |
| 2022 | $9,402 | $627,365 | $160,082 | $467,283 |
| 2021 | $9,217 | $615,065 | $156,944 | $458,121 |
| 2020 | $9,071 | $608,759 | $155,335 | $453,424 |
| 2019 | $8,738 | $596,824 | $152,290 | $444,534 |
| 2018 | $8,220 | $585,122 | $149,304 | $435,818 |
| 2017 | $8,091 | $573,650 | $146,377 | $427,273 |
| 2016 | $7,927 | $562,403 | $143,507 | $418,896 |
| 2015 | $7,710 | $553,956 | $141,352 | $412,604 |
| 2014 | $7,710 | $543,106 | $138,584 | $404,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map