2719 Dunkirk Ave Norfolk, VA 23509
Fairmount Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $455,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,206
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2719 Dunkirk Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509 and is currently estimated at $418,517, approximately $189 per square foot. 2719 Dunkirk Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Lindenwood Elementary School, Azalea Gardens Middle School, and Maury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Sold by
Dsf Development Llc
Bought by
Adams Michael M and Adams Audrey R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,900
Outstanding Balance
$251,382
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$167,135
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Michael M | $284,900 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Michael M | $284,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,289 | $423,100 | $64,000 | $359,100 |
| 2024 | $4,795 | $383,600 | $64,000 | $319,600 |
| 2023 | $4,173 | $333,800 | $64,000 | $269,800 |
| 2022 | $4,100 | $328,000 | $58,200 | $269,800 |
| 2021 | $3,543 | $283,400 | $44,000 | $239,400 |
| 2020 | $3,493 | $279,400 | $40,000 | $239,400 |
| 2019 | $1,911 | $152,900 | $40,000 | $112,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map