2719 E Sylvia St Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,663 - $534,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2719 E Sylvia St, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $477,166, approximately $280 per square foot. 2719 E Sylvia St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Larkspur Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2024
Sold by
Robert And Betty Gomez Family Trust and Gomez Betty J
Bought by
Betty J Gomez Living Trust and Gomez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
Gomez Robert and Gomez Betty J
Bought by
Gomez Robert and Gomez Betty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betty J Gomez Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gomez Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,003 | $16,330 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,346 | $15,553 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,346 | $35,420 | $7,080 | $28,340 |
| 2022 | $1,334 | $27,200 | $5,440 | $21,760 |
| 2021 | $1,356 | $23,830 | $4,760 | $19,070 |
| 2020 | $1,309 | $22,570 | $4,510 | $18,060 |
| 2019 | $1,315 | $20,510 | $4,100 | $16,410 |
| 2018 | $1,267 | $18,630 | $3,720 | $14,910 |
| 2017 | $1,210 | $18,230 | $3,640 | $14,590 |
| 2016 | $1,191 | $17,120 | $3,420 | $13,700 |
| 2015 | $1,105 | $15,480 | $3,090 | $12,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map