2719 Lime Tree Dr Edgewater, FL 32141
Florida Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,624 - $259,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,405
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2719 Lime Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141 and is currently estimated at $236,156, approximately $168 per square foot. 2719 Lime Tree Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Indian River Elementary School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2001
Sold by
Peltier Anna May and Perozziello Frank Joseph
Bought by
Peltier Anna May
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2000
Sold by
Perozziello Frank and Perozziello Mary L
Bought by
Perozziello Frank Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1972
Bought by
Peltier Anna May
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peltier Anna May | -- | -- | |
| Perozziello Frank Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Peltier Anna May | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $581 | $66,969 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $581 | $65,209 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $584 | $63,372 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $584 | $61,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $581 | $59,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $560 | $57,995 | $0 | $0 |