2719 Montefrio Ln Davis, CA 95618
East Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,000 - $821,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2719 Montefrio Ln, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $750,986, approximately $433 per square foot. 2719 Montefrio Ln is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Fred T. Korematsu Elementary School At Mace Ranch, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qin Shengping | $446,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Watanabe Akihiko | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Watanabe Akihiko | $540,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Feyrer Frederick V | $270,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Conacher Cameron B | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Qin Shengping | $356,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Feyrer Frederick V | $243,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Conacher Cameron B | $141,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,079 | $571,136 | $256,230 | $314,906 |
| 2023 | $8,079 | $548,960 | $246,281 | $302,679 |
| 2022 | $8,214 | $538,197 | $241,452 | $296,745 |
| 2021 | $8,063 | $527,645 | $236,718 | $290,927 |
| 2020 | $7,949 | $522,235 | $234,291 | $287,944 |
| 2019 | $7,644 | $511,997 | $229,698 | $282,299 |
| 2018 | $7,190 | $501,959 | $225,195 | $276,764 |
| 2017 | $7,067 | $492,118 | $220,780 | $271,338 |
| 2016 | $6,924 | $482,469 | $216,451 | $266,018 |
| 2015 | $6,696 | $475,223 | $213,200 | $262,023 |
| 2014 | $6,696 | $465,915 | $209,024 | $256,891 |
Map
- 2746 5th St
- 1001 Vanderbilt Terrace
- 1013 Ginkgo Cir
- 1007 Ginkgo Cir
- 1001 Ginkgo Cir
- 1102 Baylor Terrace
- 1107 Baylor Terrace
- 257 Quarter Cir
- 2317 E 8th St
- 2307 E 8th St
- 103 Full Cir
- 2841 Cascade Place
- 1411 Camphor Ln
- 2617 Loyola Dr
- 1408 Camphor Ln
- 140 Inner Cir
- 2222 Loyola Dr
- 2780 Brentwood Place
- 2011 Regis Dr
- 2433 Albany Ave
- 2730 Montefrio Ln
- 2736 Montefrio Ln
- 2724 Montefrio Ln
- 2738 Montefrio Ln
- 2718 Montefrio Ln
- 2742 Montefrio Ln
- 2712 Montefrio Ln
- 2748 Montefrio Ln
- 800 La Coruno St
- 806 La Coruno St
- 2732 5th St
- 805 San Rafael St
- 2736 5th St
- 2713 Montefrio Ln
- 808 La Coruno St
- 2760 5th St
- 811 San Rafael St
- 809 La Coruno St
- 812 Zaragoza St
- 806 Zaragoza St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.