2719 Paseo Ave Orlando, FL 32805
Holden Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,029 - $355,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,267
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2719 Paseo Ave, Orlando, FL 32805 and is currently estimated at $320,757, approximately $253 per square foot. 2719 Paseo Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pineloch Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Boone High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,174 | $83,909 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $965 | $81,703 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $965 | $77,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $899 | $74,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $896 | $72,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $849 | $71,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $865 | $70,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $860 | $68,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $846 | $106,975 | $45,000 | $61,975 |
| 2016 | $830 | $89,109 | $38,000 | $51,109 |
| 2015 | $848 | $88,246 | $38,000 | $50,246 |
| 2014 | $893 | $81,419 | $38,000 | $43,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map