2719 Paulding Ave Bronx, NY 10469
Laconia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,000 - $762,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,912
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2719 Paulding Ave, Bronx, NY 10469 and is currently estimated at $743,162, approximately $388 per square foot. 2719 Paulding Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 89 The Williamsbridge School and St Lucy's School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,137 | $36,080 | $6,980 | $29,100 |
| 2025 | $6,733 | $35,533 | $7,385 | $28,148 |
| 2024 | $6,733 | $33,523 | $6,757 | $26,766 |
| 2023 | $6,472 | $31,870 | $5,552 | $26,318 |
| 2022 | $6,002 | $44,580 | $9,240 | $35,340 |
| 2021 | $6,328 | $39,420 | $9,240 | $30,180 |
| 2020 | $6,268 | $35,340 | $9,240 | $26,100 |
| 2019 | $5,783 | $34,380 | $9,240 | $25,140 |
| 2018 | $5,116 | $26,558 | $6,523 | $20,035 |
| 2017 | $4,808 | $25,056 | $6,866 | $18,190 |
| 2016 | $4,699 | $25,056 | $8,262 | $16,794 |
| 2015 | $2,631 | $24,676 | $9,905 | $14,771 |
| 2014 | $2,631 | $23,280 | $10,260 | $13,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map