2719 Prospect Ave Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $883,000 - $1,142,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2719 Prospect Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $984,241, approximately $620 per square foot. 2719 Prospect Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bitely (Arlene) Elementary School, Garvey (Richard) Intermediate School, and San Gabriel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1998
Sold by
Jong Gene Y and Jong Audrey
Bought by
Jong Gene Y and Jong Audrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jong Gene Y | -- | -- | |
| Jong Gene Y | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,031 | $261,577 | $83,346 | $178,231 |
| 2024 | $3,755 | $256,449 | $81,712 | $174,737 |
| 2023 | $3,626 | $251,421 | $80,110 | $171,311 |
| 2022 | $3,468 | $246,492 | $78,540 | $167,952 |
| 2021 | $3,445 | $241,659 | $77,000 | $164,659 |
| 2020 | $3,415 | $239,182 | $76,211 | $162,971 |
| 2019 | $3,326 | $234,493 | $74,717 | $159,776 |
| 2018 | $3,255 | $229,896 | $73,252 | $156,644 |
| 2016 | $2,995 | $220,970 | $70,408 | $150,562 |
| 2015 | $2,948 | $217,652 | $69,351 | $148,301 |
| 2014 | $2,922 | $213,389 | $67,993 | $145,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map