Seller's Agent in 2026
Luis Wong
Lw Realty & Investment
(510) 579-0968
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
A rare opportunity to own a beautiful single family residence in the highly sought after Eden Shores community of Hayward. This spacious 2,687 SF home features 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, along with a formal dining room, living room, and family room with a fireplace. An inviting open patio sits just off the hallway—perfect for enjoying your morning coffee, afternoon tea, or a quiet reading break in the sun. Thoughtful upgrades include granite kitchen and island counters, crown molding ceilings, tile flooring throughout the living room, hallway, kitchen, and bathrooms, as well as hardwood floors in all bedrooms. The home is conveniently located just minutes from Costco, close to shops and restaurants, and offers easy access to Highway 92 and US 880.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lw Realty & Investment License #00861565 Listed on: 02/11/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $595,000 | First Amer Title Guaranty Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $387,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Sold | $1,725,000 | -1.4% | $642 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | For Sale | $1,750,000 | -- | $651 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,916 | $854,678 | $258,503 | $603,175 |
| 2024 | $10,916 | $837,786 | $253,436 | $591,350 |
| 2023 | $10,723 | $828,227 | $248,468 | $579,759 |
| 2022 | $10,471 | $804,990 | $243,597 | $568,393 |
| 2021 | $10,369 | $789,074 | $238,822 | $557,252 |
| 2020 | $10,215 | $787,916 | $236,375 | $551,541 |
| 2019 | $10,295 | $772,470 | $231,741 | $540,729 |
| 2018 | $9,633 | $757,327 | $227,198 | $530,129 |
| 2017 | $9,386 | $742,481 | $222,744 | $519,737 |
| 2016 | $8,868 | $727,928 | $218,378 | $509,550 |
| 2015 | $8,849 | $716,998 | $215,099 | $501,899 |
| 2014 | $8,405 | $702,956 | $210,887 | $492,069 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Luis Wong
Lw Realty & Investment
(510) 579-0968
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Samit Shah
(408) 574-5000
2 in this area
10 Total Sales
J
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Jayashree S. Mishra
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41123626
APN: 461-0037-051-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.