Estimated Value: $457,197 - $503,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,773
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2719 Sundale Dr, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $469,799, approximately $264 per square foot. 2719 Sundale Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sinclear Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2013
Sold by
Sarabia Jose De Jesus
Bought by
Sarabia Jose De Jesus and Sarabia Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,737
Outstanding Balance
$103,638
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$366,161
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Ramirez Jose Sarabia and Sarabia Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,927
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Ouk Jack
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Westpointe Estates Iii
Bought by
Ouk Jack
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,960
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarabia Jose De Jesus | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Ramirez Jose Sarabia | $156,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Ouk Jack | $340,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sarabia Jose De Jesus | $148,737 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Jose Sarabia | $153,927 | |
| Previous Owner | Ouk Jack | $271,960 | |
| Closed | Ouk Jack | $67,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,339 | $199,851 | $64,052 | $135,799 |
| 2024 | $2,195 | $195,934 | $62,797 | $133,137 |
| 2023 | $2,135 | $192,093 | $61,566 | $130,527 |
| 2022 | $2,114 | $188,327 | $60,359 | $127,968 |
| 2021 | $2,091 | $184,635 | $59,176 | $125,459 |
| 2020 | $2,028 | $182,743 | $58,570 | $124,173 |
| 2019 | $2,013 | $179,161 | $57,422 | $121,739 |
| 2018 | $1,971 | $175,649 | $56,297 | $119,352 |
| 2017 | $1,954 | $172,206 | $55,194 | $117,012 |
| 2016 | $1,913 | $168,830 | $54,112 | $114,718 |
| 2015 | $2,236 | $166,295 | $53,300 | $112,995 |
| 2014 | $2,202 | $163,038 | $52,256 | $110,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map