$375,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $2,098/month

Total Views 1,603
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,804 Sq Ft
$208 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Fantastic opportunity to own a renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home on an oversized corner lot in Phoenix, over 1/4 acre! This rare lot size offers exceptional space, privacy, and potential. This move-in ready home features a renovated interior with an inviting living room, highlighted by a modern color palette and new vinyl plank flooring. Enjoy flexible living with a separate family room featuring double French doors that open to the expansive backyard for seamless indoor-outdoor entertaining. The updated kitchen boasts quartz countertops, wood shaker cabinetry, a tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a convenient serving window. The primary suite offers a comfortable retreat with soft carpeting, a private en-suite bathroom, and a walk-in closet. Don't miss out on this one!

Listing Agent

Keli Lucas

Good Company Real Estate License #BR647712000 Listed on: 04/03/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $824

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 11,766 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Corner Lot

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,804 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Washer Hookup

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

• Association fees include no fees
  • Alta Vista 4 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 97
  • Assessor Parcel Number 150-05-077
  • $3 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$824

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Butler Dr & 27th Ave
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: ALTA VISTA 4
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 207.87
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1804.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Vinyl Frame

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Wood, Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Dirt Front, Dirt Back, None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gated
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Gas
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Washington Elementary School
  • High School: Cortez High School
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Palo Verde Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11766.0
  • Parcel #: 150-05-077

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 824.0
  • Tax Book Number: 150.0
  • Tax Lot: 97
  • Tax Map Number: 5.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $824 $7,394 -- --
2024 $777 $7,042 -- --
2023 $777 $25,220 $5,040 $20,180
2022 $749 $18,250 $3,650 $14,600
2021 $768 $16,080 $3,210 $12,870
2020 $748 $13,970 $2,790 $11,180
2019 $734 $11,010 $2,200 $8,810
2018 $713 $9,700 $1,940 $7,760
2017 $711 $8,060 $1,610 $6,450
2016 $699 $8,410 $1,680 $6,730
2015 $648 $7,170 $1,430 $5,740
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Sale $375,000 0.0% $208 / Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Sale $375,000 +61.6% $208 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Sold $232,000 -17.1% $129 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2026 02/06/26 For Sale $280,000 -- $155 / Sq Ft
01/27/2026 01/27/26 Pending -- -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $232,000 First American Title Insurance
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $89,000 Security Title Agency
Cash Sale Deed $58,100 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $199,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $129,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $83,660 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7008681

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 150-05-077

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.