272 Aguirre Way Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $798,000 - $894,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 Aguirre Way, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $855,612, approximately $427 per square foot. 272 Aguirre Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Penngrove Elementary School, and Cross & Crown Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2014
Bought by
Lpl Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lpl Investments Llc | $762,500 | -- | |
| Lpl Investments Llc | $762,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,442 | $699,545 | $226,780 | $472,765 |
| 2024 | $8,231 | $685,830 | $222,334 | $463,496 |
| 2023 | $8,231 | $672,383 | $217,975 | $454,408 |
| 2022 | $8,058 | $659,200 | $213,701 | $445,499 |
| 2021 | $7,986 | $646,275 | $209,511 | $436,764 |
| 2020 | $8,092 | $639,649 | $207,363 | $432,286 |
| 2019 | $7,988 | $627,108 | $203,298 | $423,810 |
| 2018 | $6,581 | $533,812 | $199,312 | $334,500 |
| 2017 | $2,499 | $195,404 | $195,404 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,393 | $191,573 | $191,573 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $188,696 | $188,696 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,511 | $63,511 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map