Estimated Value: $27,220 - $270,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 272 Bark Way, Clio, CA 96106 and is currently estimated at $138,740. 272 Bark Way is a home located in Plumas County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Mcgee Patrick
Bought by
Dapello Ryan A and Dapello Maria Eugenia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dapello Ryan A | $15,000 | Cal Sierra Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $605 | $35,709 | $24,109 | $11,600 |
| 2023 | $605 | $34,324 | $23,174 | $11,150 |
| 2022 | $406 | $16,984 | $16,984 | $0 |
| 2021 | $396 | $16,651 | $16,651 | $0 |
| 2020 | $396 | $16,481 | $16,481 | $0 |
| 2019 | $388 | $16,158 | $16,158 | $0 |
| 2018 | $376 | $15,842 | $15,842 | $0 |
| 2017 | $371 | $15,532 | $15,532 | $0 |
| 2016 | $354 | $15,228 | $15,228 | $0 |
| 2015 | $348 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $276 | $8,347 | $8,347 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map