272 Clower Rd Memphis, TN 38109
Whitehaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $257,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,631
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 Clower Rd, Memphis, TN 38109 and is currently estimated at $224,202, approximately $61 per square foot. 272 Clower Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Westhaven Elementary School, A. Maceo Walker Middle School, and Dubois Elementary School Of Arts Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
Sold by
Counston Blanda
Bought by
Counston Branda and Counston Ralph D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2018
Sold by
Covington Ralph E
Bought by
Covington Brandi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Sold by
Covington Ralph D
Bought by
Covington Carolyn S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Counston Branda | -- | None Available | |
| Covington Brandi | -- | None Available | |
| Covington Carolyn S | -- | -- | |
| Covington Carolyn S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,274 | $56,950 | $4,625 | $52,325 |
| 2024 | $1,274 | $37,575 | $3,350 | $34,225 |
| 2023 | $2,289 | $37,575 | $3,350 | $34,225 |
| 2022 | $2,289 | $37,575 | $3,350 | $34,225 |
| 2021 | $2,316 | $37,575 | $3,350 | $34,225 |
| 2020 | $1,960 | $27,050 | $3,350 | $23,700 |
| 2019 | $1,960 | $27,050 | $3,350 | $23,700 |
| 2018 | $1,960 | $27,050 | $3,350 | $23,700 |
| 2017 | $1,112 | $27,050 | $3,350 | $23,700 |
| 2016 | $1,299 | $29,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,299 | $29,725 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map