272 Dugger Dr Clarksville, TN 37042
Estimated Value: $330,698 - $332,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,815
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 Dugger Dr, Clarksville, TN 37042 and is currently estimated at $331,425, approximately $182 per square foot. 272 Dugger Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pisgah Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
Mace Bill
Bought by
Stavrakis Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,720
Outstanding Balance
$249,336
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,089
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stavrakis Lisa | $330,900 | Freedom Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stavrakis Lisa | $264,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |