272 E Central Ave Delaware, OH 43015
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 272 E Central Ave, Delaware, OH 43015. 272 E Central Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including James Conger Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Ingmire Randy E
Bought by
Delaware City Schools
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delaware City Schools | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $12,080 | $7,670 | $4,410 |
| 2019 | $0 | $12,080 | $7,670 | $4,410 |
| 2018 | $0 | $12,080 | $7,670 | $4,410 |
| 2017 | $166 | $7,670 | $7,670 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $7,670 | $7,670 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,060 | $6,900 | $1,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,020 | $7,670 | $2,350 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,020 | $7,670 | $2,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map