272 E Hoyt Ave Crowley, LA 70526
Estimated Value: $177,880 - $369,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 272 E Hoyt Ave, Crowley, LA 70526 and is currently estimated at $240,970. 272 E Hoyt Ave is a home located in Acadia Parish with nearby schools including South Crowley Elementary School, Crowley Middle School, and Crowley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,348 | $15,880 | $1,770 | $14,110 |
| 2024 | $1,344 | $15,880 | $1,770 | $14,110 |
| 2023 | $1,523 | $17,470 | $1,770 | $15,700 |
| 2022 | $1,523 | $17,470 | $1,770 | $15,700 |
| 2021 | $1,523 | $17,470 | $1,770 | $15,700 |
| 2020 | $1,521 | $17,470 | $1,770 | $15,700 |
| 2019 | $1,518 | $17,250 | $1,750 | $15,500 |
| 2018 | $1,518 | $17,250 | $1,750 | $15,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map