272 E Mason St Azusa, CA 91702
South Azusa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $650,000 - $694,024
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$704/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 E Mason St, Azusa, CA 91702 and is currently estimated at $675,506, approximately $703 per square foot. 272 E Mason St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Paramount Elementary School, Center Middle School, and Azusa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2004
Sold by
Ortuno Luis A and Alvarez Armando
Bought by
Alvarez Armando
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Alvarez Guadalupe
Bought by
Alvarez Armando
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Vega Agustin and Vega Margarita
Bought by
Alvarez Armando
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,106
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1995
Sold by
Lafrenierre Larry C and Lafrenierre Gerrae C
Bought by
Vega Agustin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,850
Interest Rate
8.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Armando | -- | -- | |
| Alvarez Armando | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Alvarez Armando | $252,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Vega Agustin | $137,500 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Armando | $248,106 | |
| Previous Owner | Vega Agustin | $135,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,558 | $358,268 | $260,747 | $97,521 |
| 2024 | $4,558 | $351,244 | $255,635 | $95,609 |
| 2023 | $4,436 | $344,358 | $250,623 | $93,735 |
| 2022 | $4,380 | $337,607 | $245,709 | $91,898 |
| 2021 | $4,271 | $330,989 | $240,892 | $90,097 |
| 2019 | $4,130 | $321,174 | $233,748 | $87,426 |
| 2018 | $3,957 | $314,877 | $229,165 | $85,712 |
| 2016 | $3,793 | $302,652 | $220,267 | $82,385 |
| 2015 | $3,731 | $298,107 | $216,959 | $81,148 |
| 2014 | $3,344 | $279,000 | $203,000 | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map