272 Friendly Rd Friendly, WV 26146
Estimated Value: $136,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 Friendly Rd, Friendly, WV 26146 and is currently estimated at $136,000, approximately $157 per square foot. 272 Friendly Rd is a home located in Tyler County with nearby schools including Tyler Consolidated High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Gosden Bonnie M
Bought by
Lee Edgar E and Lee Christine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Edgar E | $8,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $662 | $60,480 | $15,120 | $45,360 |
| 2024 | $624 | $58,740 | $15,120 | $43,620 |
| 2023 | $633 | $58,260 | $15,120 | $43,140 |
| 2022 | $747 | $63,420 | $15,120 | $48,300 |
| 2021 | $713 | $62,220 | $14,040 | $48,180 |
| 2020 | $644 | $56,520 | $8,640 | $47,880 |
| 2019 | $664 | $57,600 | $9,720 | $47,880 |
| 2018 | $668 | $57,240 | $9,720 | $47,520 |
| 2017 | $676 | $59,400 | $9,720 | $49,680 |
| 2016 | $574 | $50,820 | $9,180 | $41,640 |
| 2015 | $570 | $48,900 | $7,560 | $41,340 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,700 | $4,860 | $39,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map