272 Harmony Ridge Dr Georgetown, KY 40324
South Scott County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 Harmony Ridge Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324 and is currently estimated at $315,078, approximately $167 per square foot. 272 Harmony Ridge Dr is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Lemons Mill Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
Sold by
Properties Llc
Bought by
Brady Hospitality Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
2.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Maupin Roger and Maupin Vivian
Bought by
Franklin Daryl Wayne and Franklin Tina R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,685
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Mansea Llc
Bought by
Maupin Roger and Maupin Vivian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,280
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Hospitality Llc | $600,000 | Hoskins Glenn A | |
| Franklin Daryl Wayne | $183,000 | Executive Title Co | |
| Maupin Roger | $146,600 | Summit Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brady Hospitality Llc | $40,000 | |
| Open | Brady Hospitality Llc | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Franklin Daryl Wayne | $179,685 | |
| Previous Owner | Maupin Roger | $117,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,326 | $261,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,267 | $252,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,183 | $240,800 | $33,000 | $207,800 |
| 2022 | $1,727 | $203,100 | $33,000 | $170,100 |
| 2021 | $1,803 | $191,400 | $33,000 | $158,400 |
| 2020 | $1,572 | $183,000 | $33,000 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $1,597 | $183,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,441 | $166,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,399 | $160,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $156,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,208 | $151,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,252 | $151,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $94 | $151,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map