269 Harmony Ridge Dr Georgetown, KY 40324
South Scott County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $330,126
Studio
6
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 269 Harmony Ridge Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324 and is currently estimated at $318,782, approximately $179 per square foot. 269 Harmony Ridge Dr is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Lemons Mill Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2013
Sold by
Harville Elizabeth V and Harville Justin
Bought by
Morgan Kenneth B and Morgan Brandi M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,632
Outstanding Balance
$109,103
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,679
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Wilson Mark E and Wilson Marnia
Bought by
Harville Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,301
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Brester Homes Of Kentucky
Bought by
Wilson Mark E and Wilson Marnia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Kenneth B | $153,500 | None Available | |
| Harville Elizabeth | $149,000 | None Available | |
| Wilson Mark E | $149,560 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Kenneth B | $156,632 | |
| Previous Owner | Harville Elizabeth | $146,301 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Mark E | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,254 | $253,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,195 | $244,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,117 | $233,500 | $33,000 | $200,500 |
| 2022 | $1,712 | $201,400 | $33,000 | $168,400 |
| 2021 | $1,780 | $189,000 | $33,000 | $156,000 |
| 2020 | $1,532 | $178,300 | $33,000 | $145,300 |
| 2019 | $1,499 | $171,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,410 | $162,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,394 | $159,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,236 | $153,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,228 | $153,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,273 | $153,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $92 | $149,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map