267 Harmony Ridge Rd Georgetown, KY 40324
South Scott County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 267 Harmony Ridge Rd, Georgetown, KY 40324 and is currently estimated at $324,253, approximately $172 per square foot. 267 Harmony Ridge Rd is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Lemons Mill Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Mansea Llc
Bought by
Harper Sherrie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,529
Outstanding Balance
$58,545
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,708
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Sherrie L | $149,412 | Rainbow Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harper Sherrie L | $119,529 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,888 | $261,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,850 | $252,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,763 | $240,800 | $33,000 | $207,800 |
| 2022 | $1,383 | $203,100 | $33,000 | $170,100 |
| 2021 | $1,421 | $191,400 | $33,000 | $158,400 |
| 2020 | $1,229 | $182,400 | $33,000 | $149,400 |
| 2019 | $1,190 | $175,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,441 | $166,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,399 | $160,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $156,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,208 | $151,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,252 | $151,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $94 | $151,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map