Estimated Value: $378,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 Jeffords Rd, Rush, NY 14543 and is currently estimated at $397,597, approximately $305 per square foot. 272 Jeffords Rd is a home with nearby schools including Monica B. Leary Elementary School, Mary K. Vollmer Elementary School, and Charles H. Roth Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2022
Sold by
Hopkins Joann E
Bought by
Merdak Jesse R and Merdak Jenna C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,079
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,518
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merdak Jesse R | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merdak Jesse R | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,669 | $380,000 | $46,000 | $334,000 |
| 2024 | $6,669 | $284,100 | $33,700 | $250,400 |
| 2023 | $6,575 | $231,200 | $35,100 | $196,100 |
| 2022 | $6,575 | $231,200 | $35,100 | $196,100 |
| 2021 | $6,575 | $231,200 | $35,100 | $196,100 |
| 2020 | $7,017 | $185,000 | $30,000 | $155,000 |
| 2019 | $3,698 | $185,000 | $30,000 | $155,000 |
| 2018 | $3,698 | $185,000 | $30,000 | $155,000 |
| 2017 | $3,421 | $185,000 | $30,000 | $155,000 |
| 2016 | $7,017 | $185,000 | $30,000 | $155,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $185,000 | $30,000 | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map