Estimated Value: $242,055 - $297,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 292 Jeffords Rd, Rush, NY 14543 and is currently estimated at $260,764, approximately $258 per square foot. 292 Jeffords Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monica B. Leary Elementary School, Mary K. Vollmer Elementary School, and Charles H. Roth Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,234 | $230,000 | $44,000 | $186,000 |
| 2024 | $4,234 | $183,700 | $32,300 | $151,400 |
| 2023 | $4,027 | $149,500 | $33,600 | $115,900 |
| 2022 | $4,659 | $149,500 | $33,600 | $115,900 |
| 2021 | $4,571 | $149,500 | $33,600 | $115,900 |
| 2020 | $3,816 | $115,000 | $23,500 | $91,500 |
| 2019 | $3,487 | $115,000 | $23,500 | $91,500 |
| 2018 | $3,855 | $115,000 | $23,500 | $91,500 |
| 2017 | $1,897 | $115,000 | $23,500 | $91,500 |
| 2016 | $3,487 | $117,000 | $23,500 | $93,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $127,000 | $23,500 | $103,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,000 | $23,500 | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map