$675,000
OPEN SUN 1PM - 4PM $40K PRICE DROP

272 Johnnycake Dr Naples, FL 34110

Estimated payment $4,094/month

Total Views 6,471
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,884 Sq Ft
$358 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Concrete Pool
  • Views of Preserve
  • Screened Porch
  • Veterans Memorial Elementary School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home in the highly desirable Willoughby Acres community of Naples. This property offers the best of Florida living with a private heated saltwater pool with desirable southern exposure, perfect for year round enjoyment and entertaining. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer roof and the freedom of no HOA dues or restrictions. Ideally located just minutes from Naples’ pristine beaches, the popular Seed to Table, and top-rated schools, this home combines convenience with a relaxed coastal lifestyle. Willoughby Acres is known for its larger lots, quiet streets, and central location. Whether you’re looking for a primary residence, vacation home, or rental opportunity, this property checks all the boxes. Don’t miss your chance to own in one of Naples’ most sought-after non-HOA neighborhoods! Agents, please see confidential comments before scheduling. This home has paid off solar panels with battery backup. Monthly savings average $250 a month on electric bill.

Listing Agent

Nic Spano

Coldwell Banker Realty Listed on: 01/23/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,295

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • 80 Ft Wide Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 52620000221

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,295

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Regular
  • Park Name: WILLOUGHBY ACRES
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: Below Ground, Heated Electric
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: None
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CBRR03
  • Standard Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: JOHNNYCAKE COVE
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Single Family
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Unit Levels: 1
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • OpenHouseUpcoming: Public: Sun May 31, 1:00PM-4:00PM
  • OpenHouseCount: 1
  • Elevator: None
  • Boat Access: None
  • LastChangeTimestamp: 2026-04-14T12:00:24.457Z
  • Community Type: Non-Gated
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-05-20T15:01:00.597Z
  • ActiveOpenHouseCount: 1
  • ListAgent_MUI: 25800582
  • CDOM: 117
  • Building Desc: 1 Story/Ranch
  • Equipment: Auto Garage Door, Cooktop - Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Intercom, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Smoke Detector, Washer, Washer/Dryer Hookup
  • DOM: 117
  • Additional Rooms: Laundry in Residence, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • NABOR_ListPrice: 675000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Smoke Detectors
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
  • Other Equipment: Intercom
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Room Bedroom Features: First Floor Bedroom, Master BR Ground
  • Room Dining Room Features: Dining - Living

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: Landscaped Area, Preserve, Trees/Woods
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Electric Heat, Salt Water
  • Has Private Pool?: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Block

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Washer/Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Residence
  • Heating: Central Electric
  • Water Source: Central

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Lot Info

  • Waterfront: No
  • Parcel Number: 52620000221
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10019
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-08-15
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Buyer Finance/Cash

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5294.54

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,295 $518,988 $308,221 $210,767
2024 $6,038 $526,544 $272,548 $253,996
2023 $6,038 $589,954 $323,379 $266,575
2022 $3,816 $381,949 $0 $0
2021 $3,851 $370,824 $146,940 $223,884
2020 $4,186 $365,841 $0 $0
2019 $3,839 $332,583 $130,200 $202,383
2018 $3,878 $337,143 $143,220 $193,923
2017 $3,831 $330,066 $0 $0
2016 $3,622 $300,060 $0 $0
2015 $3,335 $272,782 $0 $0
2014 $3,064 $247,984 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Price Changed $675,000 -3.6% $358 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Price Changed $699,900 -2.1% $371 / Sq Ft
01/23/2026 01/23/26 For Sale $715,000 -2.7% $380 / Sq Ft
08/26/2022 08/26/22 Sold $734,500 +0.6% $390 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/06/2022 08/06/22 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2022 08/05/22 For Sale $730,000 +88.4% $387 / Sq Ft
06/08/2020 06/08/20 Sold $387,500 -4.3% $206 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/21/2020 04/21/20 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2020 04/20/20 Price Changed $405,000 -2.4% $215 / Sq Ft
04/05/2020 04/05/20 Price Changed $415,000 -1.2% $220 / Sq Ft
04/01/2020 04/01/20 Price Changed $420,000 -1.2% $223 / Sq Ft
03/08/2020 03/08/20 Price Changed $425,000 -2.3% $226 / Sq Ft
02/09/2020 02/09/20 For Sale $435,000 -- $231 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $734,500 Stuart A Thompson Pa
Warranty Deed $387,500 Attorney
Warranty Deed $280,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Warranty Deed $226,000 --
Warranty Deed $140,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $309,680 New Conventional
Previous Owner $224,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $203,400 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 226002596

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 52620000221

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.