272 Kiser Cir Jonesborough, TN 37659
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $324,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 Kiser Cir, Jonesborough, TN 37659 and is currently estimated at $246,349, approximately $236 per square foot. 272 Kiser Cir is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Sulphur Springs Elementary School and Daniel Boone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1985
Bought by
Davenport Ricky S and Davenport Kimberly K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1981
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davenport Ricky S | $37,500 | -- | |
| -- | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $905 | $52,925 | $10,200 | $42,725 |
| 2024 | $905 | $52,925 | $10,200 | $42,725 |
| 2023 | $739 | $34,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $739 | $34,350 | $10,200 | $24,150 |
| 2021 | $739 | $34,350 | $10,200 | $24,150 |
| 2020 | $724 | $34,350 | $10,200 | $24,150 |
| 2019 | $591 | $33,675 | $10,200 | $23,475 |
| 2018 | $591 | $24,825 | $5,250 | $19,575 |
| 2017 | $591 | $24,825 | $5,250 | $19,575 |
| 2016 | $591 | $24,825 | $5,250 | $19,575 |
| 2015 | $491 | $24,825 | $5,250 | $19,575 |
| 2014 | $491 | $24,825 | $5,250 | $19,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map