Estimated Value: $90,000 - $613,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
4,112
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 Lay Ave, Webb, MS 38966 and is currently estimated at $286,279, approximately $69 per square foot. 272 Lay Ave is a home with nearby schools including R.H. Bearden Elementary School and West Tallahatchie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2010
Sold by
Petrie Mylinda C and Petrie David H
Bought by
Jones Kathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Kathy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $845 | $14,453 | $520 | $13,933 |
| 2024 | $839 | $14,453 | $520 | $13,933 |
| 2023 | $792 | $14,453 | $520 | $13,933 |
| 2022 | $783 | $14,453 | $520 | $13,933 |
| 2021 | $1,294 | $14,453 | $520 | $13,933 |
| 2020 | $1,320 | $14,638 | $520 | $14,118 |
| 2019 | $1,345 | $14,638 | $520 | $14,118 |
| 2018 | $1,361 | $14,638 | $520 | $14,118 |
| 2017 | $1,304 | $14,638 | $520 | $14,118 |
| 2016 | $1,304 | $13,593 | $520 | $13,073 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,593 | $520 | $13,073 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,593 | $520 | $13,073 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,593 | $520 | $13,073 |
Source: Public Records
Map