272 Maynard Rd Wilbraham, MA 01095
Estimated Value: $362,465 - $458,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,462
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 Maynard Rd, Wilbraham, MA 01095 and is currently estimated at $411,366, approximately $281 per square foot. 272 Maynard Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Minnechaug Regional High School and Wilbraham & Monson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1973
Bought by
Gorski Thomas M and Gorski Dorinda R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorski Thomas M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,588 | $312,500 | $79,300 | $233,200 |
| 2024 | $4,999 | $270,200 | $79,300 | $190,900 |
| 2023 | $5,014 | $257,100 | $79,300 | $177,800 |
| 2022 | $5,014 | $244,700 | $79,300 | $165,400 |
| 2021 | $4,707 | $205,000 | $85,100 | $119,900 |
| 2020 | $4,588 | $205,000 | $85,100 | $119,900 |
| 2019 | $4,325 | $198,400 | $85,100 | $113,300 |
| 2018 | $4,200 | $185,500 | $85,100 | $100,400 |
| 2017 | $4,081 | $185,500 | $85,100 | $100,400 |
| 2016 | $4,080 | $188,900 | $94,800 | $94,100 |
| 2015 | $3,894 | $186,500 | $94,800 | $91,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map