339 Maynard Rd Wilbraham, MA 01095
Estimated Value: $374,246 - $492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 Maynard Rd, Wilbraham, MA 01095 and is currently estimated at $433,312, approximately $246 per square foot. 339 Maynard Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Minnechaug Regional High School and Wilbraham & Monson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Rogers-Moran Leslie
Bought by
Hutter Michael A and Hutter Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,424
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutter Michael A | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hutter Michael A | $232,000 | |
| Closed | Hutter Michael A | $137,424 | |
| Previous Owner | Hutter Michael A | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,654 | $316,200 | $74,000 | $242,200 |
| 2024 | $5,359 | $289,700 | $74,000 | $215,700 |
| 2023 | $4,922 | $271,500 | $74,000 | $197,500 |
| 2022 | $4,922 | $240,200 | $74,000 | $166,200 |
| 2021 | $4,705 | $204,900 | $78,900 | $126,000 |
| 2020 | $4,586 | $204,900 | $78,900 | $126,000 |
| 2019 | $4,467 | $204,900 | $78,900 | $126,000 |
| 2018 | $4,193 | $185,200 | $78,900 | $106,300 |
| 2017 | $4,074 | $185,200 | $78,900 | $106,300 |
| 2016 | $3,929 | $181,900 | $87,600 | $94,300 |
| 2015 | $3,798 | $181,900 | $87,600 | $94,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map