272 Mcdaniels Ln Springboro, OH 45066
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $344,104
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 Mcdaniels Ln, Springboro, OH 45066 and is currently estimated at $340,026, approximately $200 per square foot. 272 Mcdaniels Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Clearcreek Elementary School, Springboro Intermediate School, and Springboro Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Matson Matthew L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,450
Outstanding Balance
$39,770
Interest Rate
7.75%
Estimated Equity
$300,256
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Henderson Construction Inc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matson Matthew L | $148,200 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $24,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matson Matthew L | $118,450 | |
| Closed | Matson Matthew L | $14,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,844 | $94,430 | $21,870 | $72,560 |
| 2024 | $4,908 | $94,430 | $21,870 | $72,560 |
| 2023 | $4,908 | $94,430 | $21,870 | $72,560 |
| 2022 | $3,769 | $66,500 | $15,400 | $51,100 |
| 2021 | $3,776 | $66,500 | $15,400 | $51,100 |
| 2020 | $4,607 | $78,400 | $15,400 | $63,000 |
| 2019 | $3,629 | $62,840 | $14,000 | $48,840 |
| 2018 | $3,639 | $62,840 | $14,000 | $48,840 |
| 2017 | $3,858 | $62,840 | $14,000 | $48,840 |
| 2016 | $3,919 | $61,920 | $14,000 | $47,920 |
| 2015 | $3,999 | $61,920 | $14,000 | $47,920 |
| 2014 | $3,999 | $61,920 | $14,000 | $47,920 |
| 2012 | -- | $62,080 | $14,000 | $48,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map