272 Meadow Dr Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $240,757 - $279,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 Meadow Dr, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $265,689, approximately $210 per square foot. 272 Meadow Dr is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Circleville High School and New Hope Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2000
Sold by
Building Affordable Hous
Bought by
Smallwood Francis W and Smallwood Maleah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,700
Outstanding Balance
$19,272
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$246,417
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1994
Bought by
Pickaway Metropolitan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smallwood Francis W | $108,000 | -- | |
| Pickaway Metropolitan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smallwood Francis W | $55,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,287 | $69,810 | $10,960 | $58,850 |
| 2024 | $5,287 | $69,810 | $10,960 | $58,850 |
| 2023 | $2,449 | $69,810 | $10,960 | $58,850 |
| 2022 | $2,285 | $51,750 | $9,170 | $42,580 |
| 2021 | $2,300 | $51,750 | $9,170 | $42,580 |
| 2020 | $2,300 | $51,750 | $9,170 | $42,580 |
| 2019 | $2,002 | $42,930 | $9,170 | $33,760 |
| 2018 | $2,096 | $42,930 | $9,170 | $33,760 |
| 2017 | $3,406 | $42,930 | $9,170 | $33,760 |
| 2016 | $1,937 | $39,390 | $9,630 | $29,760 |
| 2015 | $1,939 | $39,390 | $9,630 | $29,760 |
| 2014 | $1,932 | $39,390 | $9,630 | $29,760 |
| 2013 | $2,139 | $42,940 | $9,630 | $33,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map